sign in
عربي

Privacy Policy

TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE DIRECTORY & INFORMATION ("tamweel-mortgage.com", "WE" OR "US") Internet website
Terms of Use

TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE, (“TAMWEEL MORTGAGE,” “we,” or “our”) is committed to protecting our customers’ and other website users’ (“you” or “your”) privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to the TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE website and governs data collection and usage. By using the TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE website, you consent to the data practices described in this Policy.

Collection of your Personal Information
TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address, or telephone number. TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests, and favorites.
There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used by TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE for the operation of the service, to maintain the quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding the use of the TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE website. This policy covers both online and offline activities, including information that we collect through our website, marketing events, applications you submit online, and in-person (among other methods).
Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through any TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. This includes any information that is part of your profile on a third-party social network (such as Facebook) and that you allow the third-party social network to share with us. Note: TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE does not read any of your private online communications, such as a direct message sent to your loan officer.
TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE encourages you to review the privacy policies of websites you choose to link to from ours so that you can understand how those websites collect, use, and share your information. TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE is not responsible for the privacy policies or other content on websites outside of the TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE family of websites.
In all cases, we strive to limit the amount of information we collect and store to that which is necessary to provide you the relevant services.
Use of your Personal Information
TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE collects and uses your personal information to operate our website and deliver the services you have requested. TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from us and our affiliates.
TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE does not sell, rent, or lease its customer lists to third parties. TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, we may share data with trusted partners for a business purpose, for instance, to perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries, among other things. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.
TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.
TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE, in order to determine what TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.
TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE websites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE or the website; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE, or the public.

Law No. 151 of 2020
Personal data protection law

On JULY 15, 2020, law No. 151 OF 2020 (Personal data protection law) secured new privacy rights for consumers and clients. This act provides persons with broad rights with respect to their personal information and imposes significant new obligations on covered businesses.
You may make sure that your requests are related to law No. 151 of 2020 at this link (https://egyls.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/28-M-E.pdf).

Use of Cookies

The TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE website uses “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.
One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE pages, or register with TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE’s website or services, a cookie helps us to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE website features that you customized.
You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE services or websites you visit.
Security of your Personal Information
TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We secure the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. When we transmit personal information (such as a credit card number) to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption.
We Do Not Collect Information From Children
We do not knowingly solicit or collect any type of information from a person under the age of 13. If you learn that a child has provided us with personal information in violation of this Privacy Policy, then you may alert us at (mail) and we will remove that information from our records as soon as feasibly possible.
Changes to this Policy
TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect company and customer feedback. TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE encourages you to periodically review this Policy to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
Contact Information
TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE welcomes your comments regarding this Policy. If you have any questions or concerns about this notice, or about the privacy of your non-public personal information that you have provided via the use of this website, or would like to opt-out from future contact by TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE, please contact TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE at …………………………. If you believe that TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE has not adhered to this Statement, please contact TAMWEEL MORTGAGE FINANCE. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.


Third-Party Content


Certain information and other content that are not Submissions may be provided by third-party licensors and suppliers to tamweel-mortgage.com (“Third Party Content”). The Third Party Content is, in each case, the copyrighted and/or trademarked work of the creator/licensor. You agree to only display the Third Party Content on your personal computer solely for your personal use. You acknowledge and agree that you have no right to download, cache, reproduce, modify, display (except as set forth in this paragraph), edit, alter or enhance any of the Third Party Content in any manner unless you have permission from the owner of the Third Party Content. tamweel-mortgage.com disclaims all express, implied